Bristol Buccaneers

The Bristol Buccaneers were the third team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2019.

Buccaneers 2019

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Michael Buser00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dominic Wells11100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Markas Katinas25523110203020000.4000.4000.600
Joe Marrow00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Phil Midgley16411100002202000.2500.5000.250
James Williams24200000000110100.0000.5000.000
Billy Garrett2129716311926310000.7780.8331.778
Jimmy Lee11100000000010000.0000.0000.000
Rupert Wilkins00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Michael Hannah210968420302121000.6670.7000.889
Neptali Ortega26534210102112000.6000.6670.800
Ben Briggs16556410304101001.0001.0001.200
Steve Ayres29855500204111000.6250.6670.625
Molly Willcox26500000001040100.0000.1670.000
Braydon Gardner2121034210302260000.3000.4170.400
Richard Evans28745310105102000.5710.6250.714
Charlie Taylor27611100103120000.1670.2860.167
Billy Vickery27611100102140000.1670.2860.167
Naval Bhandari12211100200001000.5000.5000.500

SWBL North Division 2019

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1201.0006924452-0-0W2
2110.5003657-211-1-0L1
2110.5001633-171-1-0W1
4020.0002128-70-2-0L2