Bristol Bats

The Bristol Bats were the second team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2009.

Check out their schedule for the 2019 season here.

Bats 2019

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Adam Weavers00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jeff Lupo00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ben Hamilton14211100204000200.5000.7500.500
Tsz Yan Chan29633300306311000.5000.6670.500
Tadas Sarakojis00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Josh Williams-Trim12211100000010000.5000.5000.500
Keith Weinberg16633300102003000.5000.5000.500
Paul Carter21010612230417002000.6000.6001.200
Tom Rowe2148666004012604000.7500.8570.750
Jonathan Brownhill19533300503411000.6000.7780.600
Nick Ball14223110202100101.0001.0001.500
Ricky Gellatly215967510908512100.6670.8000.778
Alex Brown210846301402200000.5000.6000.750
Paul Gardiner215624101607924000.3330.7330.667
Darius Tamosiunas2111159302407022000.4550.4550.818
Nerius Tamosiunas2131156410504201000.4550.5380.545
Simon Frankcom19623110406310000.3330.5560.500

SWBL North Division 2019

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1201.0006924452-0-0W2
2110.5003657-211-1-0L1
2110.5001633-171-1-0W1
4020.0002128-70-2-0L2