Bristol Bats

The Bristol Bats were the second team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2009.

Check out their schedule for the 2018 season here.

Bats 2018

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Michael Buser00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Tyron Porter00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Josh Williams-Trim12100000000010100.0000.5000.000
Keith Weinberg2111144400303032000.3640.3640.364
Alex Benson12000000000100100.0001.0000.000
Richard Evans2111044400505113000.4000.4550.400
Taeho Park27634210403110000.5000.5710.667
Charlie Taylor26200000003320100.0000.6670.000
Tom Rowe212825100214321100.2500.5000.625
Naval Bhandari12100000100110000.0000.5000.000
John Brownhill24300000100110000.0000.2500.000
Nick Ball28311100004501000.3330.7500.333
Alex Brown29655500204207100.8330.8890.833
Paul Gardiner28533300304314000.6000.7500.600
Darius Tamosiunas29825100214100000.2500.3330.625
Nerius Tamosiunas21010615300735010000.6000.6001.500
Simon Frankcom210711100203110200.1430.4000.143

SWBL North Division

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1101.000239141-0-0W1
2110.5004249-71-1-0W1
3000.00000000