Bristol Bats

The Bristol Bats were the second team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2009.

Check out their schedule for the 2017 season here.

Bats 2017

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Simon Frankcom (Bats)15434210204100000.7500.8001.000
Ashley Pooley41612810620307310100.6670.7500.833
Kavin Webb12211100000010000.5000.5000.500
Michael Buser12211100100010000.5000.5000.500
Paul Carter526231117730616330000.4780.5380.739
Richard Green63228132083011214454000.4640.5310.786
Mathew Lawrence322229108101106060000.4090.4090.455
Paul Gardiner27522200104201000.4000.5710.400
Alex Brown324239137101218145000.3910.4170.565
Tim Clough7262188800306570000.3810.5000.381
Ben Smith311837110313310000.3750.5450.875
Tom Rowe5181456410506450000.3570.5000.429
Charlie Coggins3131248121403110000.3330.3850.667
Alex Schultz3151344400107231000.3080.4000.308
Richard Evans6222067510906221000.3000.3640.350
Ricky Gellatly6242055500707421000.2500.3750.250
Billy Vickery7302866600208291000.2140.2670.214
Ollie Lock11100000000000000.0000.0000.000

SWBL North Division

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1610.857135351004-1-0W3
2430.5719676203-2-0L1
2430.5719769283-2-0W1
4160.14385135-501-4-0L1