Bristol Bats

The Bristol Bats were the second team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2009.

Check out their schedule for the 2018 season here.

Bats 2018

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Tom Knox746382444136125422668200.6320.6961.158
Phil Midgeley22211100101000000.5000.5000.500
Adam Weavers5212010147219011137000.5000.5240.700
Michael Buser00000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Josh Williams-Trim527241417113011012271100.5830.6300.708
Keith Weinberg947472636161001901901216000.5530.5530.766
Alex Benson24100000001200100.0000.7500.000
Richard Evans940361415131011012476000.3890.4500.417
Taeho Park10574734422761220349116100.7230.7720.894
Charlie Taylor82212111000089100100.0830.5000.083
Tom Rowe849392134144022327988100.5380.6330.872
Paul Carter531251416122011016659000.5600.6450.640
Naval Bhandari5171544400307282000.2670.3530.267
Jonathan Brownhill724231314121013015157000.5650.5830.609
Nick Ball422117861050151102000.6360.8180.727
Alex Brown7332617211510151136016100.6540.7270.808
Paul Gardiner84728152111301412419512000.5360.7230.750
Darius Tamosiunas844402132136117123358100.5250.5680.800
Nerius Tamosiunas958543357207130536368100.6110.6381.056
Simon Frankcom5191467510605321200.4290.5790.500

SWBL North Division

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1740.6363101991114-1-0W1
2110.5002938-91-1-0L1
3020.00020118-980-2-0L2