Bristol Badgers

The Bristol Badgers were the first team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2008. They won the AAA South Division in 2011.

Check out their schedule for the 2017 season here.

Badgers 2017

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Simon Frankcom614822200203541100.2500.5710.250
Nick Ball5201966600508140000.3160.3500.316
Nils Eliasson635341929125112113125000.5590.5710.853
Deivydas Trinkunas624219175201129124200.4290.5000.810
Jamie Prout5161479520505240000.5000.5630.643
Nerius Tomosiunas51712564103010542000.4170.5880.500
Par Eliasson63530142285016112566000.4670.5430.733
Rhian Theaker62715711340110161143100.4670.7040.733
Rob Davies38722200204120000.2860.3750.286
Vilmantus Katinus7312817211421102335000.6070.6450.750
Ashley Pooley (Badgers)14322200001101000.6670.7500.667
Thomas Hollies73323162496111017611400.6960.7881.043
Rhodri Theaker63730131885014017636100.4330.5410.600
Keith Weinberg5242178610906366000.3330.4170.381
Henry Burridge19844400302120000.5000.5560.500
Nik South532281213111010013452000.4290.5000.464

SWBL North Division

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1810.889163351285-0-0W5
2630.66711476383-2-0W2
3550.500117107102-3-0L1
4190.10095173-781-4-0L4