Bristol Badgers

The Bristol Badgers were the first team created by the Bristol Baseball Club, in 2008. They won the AAA South Division in 2011.

Check out their schedule for the 2017 season here.

Badgers 2017

PlayerGPAABHTB1B2B3BRBIHRRBBSOSBHBPSFAVGOBPSLG
Simon Frankcom614822200203541100.2500.5710.250
Nick Ball5201966600508140000.3160.3500.316
Nils Eliasson5262512187416011125000.4800.5000.720
Deivydas Trinkunas51714712420717124200.5000.5880.857
Jamie Prout4121057320203240000.5000.5830.700
Nerius Tomosiunas51712564103010542000.4170.5880.500
Par Eliasson52622111955016110456000.5000.5770.864
Rhian Theaker52012693308012843000.5000.7000.750
Rob Davies38722200204120000.2860.3750.286
Vilmantus Katinus624211216921102325000.5710.6250.762
Ashley Pooley (Badgers)14322200001101000.6670.7500.667
Thomas Hollies6261711185515014511400.6470.7691.059
Rhodri Theaker52922121775014014636100.5450.6550.773
Keith Weinberg4171455500604356000.3570.4710.357
Henry Burridge19844400302120000.5000.5560.500
Nik South5282410119109011442000.4170.5000.458

SWBL North Division

PosTeamWLPCTRSRADIFFL5STRK
1610.857135351004-1-0W3
2430.5719676203-2-0L1
2430.5719769283-2-0W1
4160.14385135-501-4-0L1